Home Up Archives Search Directions


Nov 2002 Oct 2002 Sept 2002 August 2002 July 2002 June 2002 May 2002

 

 

09-29-02  (1/8 mile)

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Dave Lanning Jr.         2001 Dragster          5.32 / 126mph

Runner-up     Larry Townsend          1988 Camaro           6.46 /   95mph

Semi             Alan Connors             1966 Chevelle          6.51 / 101mph

Semi             Michael Joseph           1971 Camaro           6.47 / 101mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Rick Cubernuss         1981 Mustang           7.46 /  78mph

Runner-up     Rick Ghareeb            1983 Firebird            8.03 /  84mph

Semi              Dan Palmer              1968 Firebird            7.38 /  92mph

Semi              Aaron Newman         1984 Camaro            6.84 /  89mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Jim Nielsen              1980 Kawasaki          5.69 / 112mph

Runner-up      Matt Wedge             1984 Suzuki              7.19 /  90mph

Semi              Todd Tilly                1994 Honda              7.07 / 100mph

Semi              Parry Kourlas           1972 Kawasaki          5.98 / 111mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Ryan Schmidt           1972 Nova               12.46 /  96mph

Runner-up     Dave Hernandez       1987 Mustang          11.63 / 118mph

 

 

09-22-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Dan Caswell               1992 S-10              10.67 / 127mph

Runner-up     Todd Strefling            1955 Chevy              0.00 / 000mph

Semi             Rich Cannon               1981 Camaro           8.89 / 144mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Larry Stoker             1957 Chevy             11.46 / 114mph

Runner-up     Brad Ridenour          1979 Road Runner    12.09 / 110mph

Semi              Dave Porphir            1973 Duster            12.27 / 108mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Parry Kourlas            1972 Kawasaki          9.48 / 122mph

Runner-up      Pat Huffer                1979 Suzuki              9.10 / 133mph

Semi              Jim Harvey               1991 Suzuki             10.89 / 119mph

Semi              Joel Rasbaugh          1983 Suzuki               9.17 / 141mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Toby Majors             1990 Mustang          14.08 /  98mph

Runner-up     Jay Allard                1989 Supra              17.02 /  76mph

 

 

09-15-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Dave Lanning Jr.         2002 Dragster          8.67 / 151mph

Runner-up     John Cannon              1981 Camaro           8.82 / 146mph

Semi             Paul Chappel              1948 Fiat                9.74 / 132mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Mike Lapp                1993 Camaro           10.72 / 123mph

Runner-up     Orville Teter            1978 Malibu              9.80 / 135mph

Semi              Dave Porphir            1973 Duster            12.33 / 105mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Joel Rasbaugh          1983 Suzuki              9.33 / 131mph

Runner-up      Ken Selner               2000 Kawasaki        11.54 / 119mph

Semi              B.C. Carl                 1969 Honda             10.15 / 124mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Kirk Youell               1985 Camaro           13.75 /  96mph

Runner-up     Tommy Hill              1991 Sonoma           14.33 /  96mph

 

 

09-08-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Rick Outwater            1984 S-10                9.94 / 134mph

Runner-up     Todd Strefling            1955 Chevy              9.17 / 139mph

Semi             Jamie Vickrey             1991 Daytona           8.83 / 152mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Rick Cubbernuss       1981 Mustang          11.79 / 112mph

Runner-up     Greg Barrick             1923 T Altered         11.47 / 117mph

Semi              Dave Porphir            1973 Duster            12.41 / 107mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Pat Huffer                1979 Suzuki             9.37 / 134mph

Runner-up      Ken Selner               2000 Kawasaki        12.00 / 113mph

Semi              Parry Kourlas           1972 Kawasaki          9.47 / 134mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Jeff Keagle               1968 Chevelle         13.73 /  97mph

Runner-up     Brent Walker            1969 Camaro          12.02 / 107mph

 

Junior Dragsters

 

Winner            Bobby Striker            2001 Striker             9.46 /  68mph

Runner-up     Andrew Zerbe           1999 Zerbe             10.84 /  55mph

Semi               Ryan Petersen          1999 Spitzer            12.38 /  49mph

 

 

09-01-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Andy Wroblewski        1969 Camaro          10.49 / 127mph

Runner-up     Darrell Joseph           1971 Camaro           10.74 / 119mph

Semi               Todd Strefling            1955 Chevy              9.16 / 145mph

Semi             Rich Wroblewski        1962 Chevy II           9.60 / 140mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Aaron Newman         1984 Camaro           10.63 / 126mph

Runner-up     Adam Schoen           1972 Camaro           10.80 / 122mph

Semi              John  Hochstedler     1991 Daytona           8.75 / 154mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Todd Tilly                 1994 Honda           11.13 / 122mph

Runner-up      Brian Selner             1978 Kawasaki         9.28 / 132mph

Semi              Pat Huffer                1979 Suzuki             9.29 / 130mph

Semi              Jim Nielsen              1980 Kawasaki         9.13 / 138mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Bob Striker                1958 Corvette        12.97 /  99mph

Runner-up     Josh Marshall            1995 Neon             17.90 /  78mph

 

Junior Dragsters

 

Winner            Nick Mistrata            1999 Motivational    12.81 /  46mph

Runner-up     Brandon Hughes       1999 Ratts               9.69 /  65mph

Semi               Vince Mistrata          1992 Mistrata          14.26 /  40mph

 

 

 


Last modified: October 30, 2004