Home Up Archives Search Directions


Nov 2002 August 2002 July 2002 June 2002 May 2002

 

10-27-02 

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Michael Joseph           1971 Camaro          10.17 / 126mph

Runner-up     Matt Brower               1992 Cavalier           9.50 / 141mph

Semi             Keith Layton              1968 Nova               9.85 / 131mph

Semi             Brian Rockwell            1973 Nova             11.09 / 116mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Tim Coombs             1972 Chevelle         10.39 / 115mph

Runner-up     Aaron Newman         1984 Camaro          10.55 / 128mph

Semi              Don Newman           1969 Chevelle         10.22 / 128mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Parry Kourlas           1972 Kawasaki          9.41 / 125mph

Runner-up      Todd Tilly               1994 Honda              11.12 / 122mph

Semi              Jim Harvey              1991 Suzuki             10.78 / 119mph

Semi              Chuck Zerbe            1990 Harley             11.19 / 117mph

 

Import

 

Winner          Neil Snyder                1993 Civic             12.15 / 112mph

Runner-up    Brandon Shindeldecker 1988 Z24              17.19 /   77mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Toby Majors            1990 Mustang            13.85 /  98mph

Runner-up     Tom Thorn              1955 Fairlane            15.29 /  84mph

 

Junior Dragster

 

Winner           Ryan Petersen         1999 Spitzer              12.44 /  50mph

Runner-up       Andrew Zerbe          1999 Zerbe               11.06 /  58mph

 

10-20-02 

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Tony Pranger              1973 Ventura         10.72 / 112mph

Runner-up     Roger Kiefer              1979 Camaro          10.20 / 127mph

Semi             Keith Layton              1968 Nova               9.76 / 131mph

Semi             John Hochstedler        1991 Daytona          8.43 / 163mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Ben Bradway            1969 Firebird            9.88 / 136mph

Runner-up     Bill Clark                 1978 Camaro           10.82 / 122mph

Semi              Rick Cubernuss         1981 Mustang         11.66 / 114mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Todd Smith              2000 Suzuki              9.93 / 111mph

Runner-up      Chuck Zerbe            1990 Harley             11.01 / 114mph

Semi              Jeff Neubauer          1985 Suzuki             11.37 / 121mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Travis Wolfe            1989 Mustang           14.07 /  91mph

Runner-up     Glenn Ornat            1963 Fury                 12.50 / 105mph

 

Junior Dragster

 

Winner          Andrew Zerbe          1999 Zerbe               10.71 /  61mph

 

 

 


Last modified: October 30, 2004