Home Up Archives Search Directions


Nov 2002 Oct 2002 August 2002 June 2002 May 2002

 

 

07-28-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Tommy Norris                  Dragster            8.69 / 154mph

Runner-up     Alan Connors            1966 Chevelle         10.52 / 123mph

Semi               Butch Ponicki             1986 Yamaha           9.61 / 135mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            C.J. Hawkins            1986 Camaro           11.86 / 109mph

Runner-up     Paul Whiteman        1967 Coronet           11.48 / 111mph

Semi              Rick Cubernuss        1981 Mustang          11.83 / 109mph

Semi              Mike Lapp               1993 Camaro           10.95 / 120mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Mark Dauber            1987 Grand Fury       17.34 /  77mph

Runner-up     Patrick Stewart        1969 Road Runner    12.09 / 105mph

 

Junior Dragsters

 

Winner            Joshua Sharkey          Jr. Dragster            12.92 /  43mph

Runner-up     Ryan Petersen            Jr. Dragster            17.20 /  34mph

 

 

 

07-21-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Roger Kiefer             1979 Camaro           10.25 / 130mph

Runner-up     Rod Brower              1968 Camaro           10.65 / 126mph

Semi               Alan Connors            1966 Chevelle          10.58 / 122mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Mark Lis                  1969 Nova              11.41 / 116mph

Runner-up     Kenton Pebler          1979 Malibu            12.11 / 108mph

Semi              Aaron Newman        1984 Camaro           10.99 / 123mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Brian Selner              1978 Kawasaki        9.15 / 141mph

Runner-up      Pat Huffer                1979 Suzuki             9.43 / 131mph

Semi              Mel Jones                1999 Artic Cat         10.90 / 115mph

Semi              BC Carl                    1969 Honda            10.14 / 126mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Tom Thorn               1955 Fairlane          17.07 /  77mph

Runner-up     Pat Curran               1995 Camaro          14.29 /  89mph

 

 

07-14-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Dave Lanning           2001 Dragster           8.53 / 144mph

Runner-up     Tommy Norris          1998 Dragster           8.65 / 153mph

Semi               Brad Bennett            1992 Dragster           8.70 / 150mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Johnny Foster           1972 Chevelle        10.60 / 123mph

Runner-up     Tristan Severns        1965 Coronet          11.87 / 111mph

Semi              Eric Hampton           1965 Dart               15.28 /  89mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Butch Ponicki            1986 Yamaha          9.66 / 135mph

Runner-up      Parry Kourlas            1972 Kawasaki        9.56 / 131mph

Semi              Brian Selner             1978 Kawasaki         9.12 / 143mph

 

Import

 

Winner          Nick Fulton              1989 Conquest        13.67 /  90mph

Runner-up     Dustin Hoskins         1996 Eclipse           16.00 /  88mph

Semi              Steve Rudolph         1991 3000 GT          13.76 /  96mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Vince Borski             1969 Caprice           18.54 /  72mph

Runner-up     Karen Pendleton       1984 Camaro          14.18 /  96mph

 

Gamblers

 

Winner          Bill Clark                  1978 Camaro         10.98 / 121mph

Runner-up     Mel Jones                 1999 Artic Cat        10.84 / 114mph

 

 

07-07-02

 

Top Eliminator

Winner           Todd Strefling          1955 Chevy               9.18 / 146mph

Runner-up     Brian Rockwell         1973 Nova               11.51 / 113mph

Semi               Kelly Bridges            1988 Thunderbird      9.98 / 133mph

 

Modified Eliminator

 

Winner            Geno Niloff              1984 Corvette          9.94 / 118mph

Runner-up     Keith Dunnuck         1970 Challenger      11.17 / 118mph

Semi              Joe McFarland          1967 Dart              11.30 / 116mph

 

Motorcycle

             

Winner            Brian Selner              1978 Kawasaki        9.34 / 119mph

Runner-up      Jim Nielsen              1980 Kawasaki        9.28 / 136mph

Semi              Mel Jones                1999 Artic Cat        10.86 / 117mph

 

Trophy

 

Winner            Billy Bob Moore          1986 Mustang        14.25 /  91mph

Runner-up     Steve Lewis               1967 Nova            19.40 /  46mph

 

Junior Dragsters

 

Winner            Brandon Hughes         1993 Ratts             9.46 /  66mph

Runner-up     Bobby Striker             2000 Striker             9.37 /  69mph

Semi             Ryan Hill                   1996 Rowe              9.46 /  66mph

 

Gamblers

 

Winner          Pat Huffer                  1979 Suzuki           9.52 / 125mph

Runner-up     Parry Kourlas              1972 Kawasaki       9.71 / 129mph

Semi             Jim Harvey                 1991 Suzuki          11.09 / 113mph

Semi             Max Gow                    1968 Camaro         9.71 / 138mph

 

 

 


Last modified: October 30, 2004