Sunday Bracket Race Results For July 2006

Race Date: 7/30/06 - Points

Top Eliminator
Winner George Wroblewski Laporte, In 9.67 @138mph
Runner Up Todd Strefling Elkhart, In 7.68 @173mph

 

Modified Eliminator
Winner Steven Hartline Niles, Mi 12.30 @107mph
Runner Up Jesse Hochstedler Niles, Mi 8.28 @154mph

 

Street
Winner Steve Cuatt Jr. Hudson, In 12.21 @102mph
Runner Up Adam Troxell Bridgman, Mi 13.16 @101mph

 

Junior Dragster
Winner Hannah Weber Columbia City, In 12.95 @49mph
Runner Up Ryan Peterson Elkhart, In 8.20 @77mph

 

Motorcycle
Winner Jim Harvey Mishawaka, In 11.41 @111mph
Runner Up Brian Selner N. Liberty, In 9.01 @143mph

 

 

Race Date: 7/23/06 - Iron Man

IHRA IRON MAN 
Winner Top Eliminator - Tom Norris Galien, Mi 8.23 @158mph
Runner Up Modified Eliminator - Bill Bradshaw Benton Harbor, Mi 10.29 @127mph

 

Top Eliminator
Winner Tom Norris Galien, Mi 8.21 @154mph
Runner Up Roger Keifer Bremen, In 9.59 @140mph

 

Modified Eliminator
Winner Bill Bradshaw Benton Harbor, Mi 10.27 @119mph
Runner Up John Gilbert Jr. Middlebury, In 10.52 @130mph

 

Street
Winner Christine Reitz Laquey, Mo 14.99 @86mph
Runner Up Nick Plantier Portage, Mi 12.82 @104mph

 

Junior Dragster
Winner Anthony Heiman Elkhart, In 10.45 @59mph
Runner Up Logan Lambright Middleburry, In 7.91 @79mph

 

Motorcycle
Winner Brian Selner N. Liberty, In 9.04 @136mph
Runner Up Bob Pettit Elkhart, In 9.74 @136mph

 

Race Date: 7/16/06 - Points

Top Eliminator
Winner Andy Wroblewski Laporte, In 9.65 @115mph
Runner Up Bernie Vanderploeg Plainwell, Mi 11.62 @112mph

 

Modified Eliminator
Winner Jesse Hochstedler Niles, Mi 8.29 @158mph
Runner Up John Hochstedler Niles, Mi 11.08 @119mph

 

Street
Winner Steve Cuatt Jr. Hudson, In 12.15 @109mph
Runner Up Denny King Middlebury, In 12.53 @108mph

 

Junior Dragster
Winner Nisha Miller South Bend, In 8.79 @73mph
Runner Up Carlos Florez Mishawaka, In 10.24 @50mph

 

Motorcycle
Winner Brian Selner N. Liberty, In 8.93 @145mph
Runner Up Jim Harvey Mishawaka, In 11.39 @114mph

 

 

 

Race Date: 7/10/06 - Points

Top Eliminator
Winner David Lanning Bronson, Mi 7.93 @162moh
Runner Up Todd Strefling Elkhart, In 7.72 @171mph

 

Modified Eliminator
Winner Mike Pebler Three Rivers, Mi 11.70 @113mph
Runner Up Aaron Foust Niles, Mi 10.95 @118mph

 

Street
Winner David Hoffman Osceola, In 12.32 @103mph
Runner Up Kurt Neumann Wanatah, In 14.11 @97mph

 

Junior Dragster
Winner Brent Smith Fort Wayne, In 8.744 @73mph
Runner Up Hannah Weber Columbia City, In 12.67 @50mph

 

Motorcycle
Winner Jim Harvey Mishawaka, In 11.14 @115mph
Runner Up Jeremy Wave Mishawaka, In  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Osceola Dragway - Last updated: 7/24/07
General Information:
Webmaster: